Search Results

 

 

batter

First NameLast NameSports PlayedYear InductedYear Inducted (State)Deceased
John Brooms Abramovic Basketball 1980 *
Al Abrams Sportswriter 1973 *
Charles Affiff Boxing 1977 *
Phillip Ahwesh Football 1981 *
Jim Alcorn Football 2004
Don Alderson Boxing 1993 *
Fred. Ambrose Official-Wrestling 2001
William Amos Football 1977 1977 *
Bernard Fuzzy Andrews Coach-Football 1988 *
Sammy Angott Boxing 1974 2001 *
Pete Antimarino Coach-Football 1991 *
Lavar Arrington Football 2017
Donald Asmonga Coach-Basketball 1988 *
William Bache Official-Football 1983 *
Sam Bair Track 1998
Bob Baker Boxing 1984 *
Jim Banner Track 1974 *
Andy Barbe Hockey 1976 *
Markley Barnes Coach-Football 2008 *
Moe Barr Basketball 1984
Brian Baschnagel Football 2013
Bas Bastien Hockey 1971 *
Charlie Batch Football 2014
Moe Becker Basketball 1976 *
Jimmy Belmont Boxing 1972 *
Buck Belsterling Official-Football 1976 *
Tom Bender Broadcasting 1998 *
Norm Benning Racing-Auto 1973 *
Troy Benson Football 2007
Jeff Bergman Football / Officiating 2017
Gerald Bergman Official-Football 1990 2004 *
Ray Bernabel Soccer 1980 *
Art Bernardi Coach-Football 1988
Missie Berteotti Golf 2002
Robert Bertha Official-Football 1988 *
Paul Bertha Official-Football 1979 *
Richard Bestwick Football 1997 *
Paul Birch Basketball 1976 1976 *
Earl Birdy Official-Football 1985
Aviathar Abby Bishop Coach - Basketball 2015
Richard Black Coach-Basketball 1992
Donald Black Tennis 1976 *
Steve Blass Baseball 1981 1990
Rocky Bleier Football 1984
Mel Blount Football 2012 2012
Nick Bolkovac Football 1999 *
Calvin Louis Bolster Basketball 1986
Ernie Bonelli Football 1980 *
Lute Boone Baseball 1987
Joe Boros Golf 2103
Jim Sr Borrasso Bowling 1976 *
Beth Bovay Friday Basketball 2015
Ralph Bowen Football 2013
Ray Bower Official-Football 1987 *
Ed Boyle Soccer 1989
Tom Bradley Coach-Football 2014
Richard Bradshaw Coach-Swimming 1991
Fred Jr Brand Golf 1976 *
John Brand Golf 1980 *
John Brannon Bowling 1973 *
Phil Bridenbaugh Coach-Football 1972 *
Nellie Briles Baseball 1992 1994 *
Roger Brockenbrough Senior Sports 2006
Hon. John Brosky Track 1972 *
Joyce Brown Basketball 2011
Dennis Brown Softball 1989
Neil C Brown Coach-Football 1980 *
Earl Brown Coach-Football 1994 *
John C Jr Brown Football 1993 *
Kirk Bruce basketball 2013
Boyd Brumbaugh Football 1980 *
Jayne Brumbaugh Swimming 1981 *
Larry Bruno Coach-Football 1989 *
John Bruno Coach-Football 2005 *
Robert Bubb Wrestling 1988
Bob Buck Buczkowski Football 2001
Melanie B. Buddemeyer Swimming 2000 2012
Doug Buffone Football 1997 *
Joe Bugel Coach-Football 2005
Jonna Burke Basketball 2010
Charles (Chuck) Burkhart Football 2018
Charles Burley Boxing 1973 *
Harold Burry Coach-Football 1982 *
Joe Bushofsky Football-Coach/Scout 2010
Jack Butler Football 1977 1979 *
Sam Caiazza Racquetball 1975
Dante Calabria Basketball 2016
John Calipari Coach-Basketball 2009
Nennie Campbell Coach-Basketball 1979 *
William Campbell Coach-Football 1973 *
Pat Campbell Coach-Swimming 1989
James Campbell Football 1993 2013 *
William V Campbell Jr Football 1989 *
Dom Canterna Basketball 1994 *
Oland Canterna Coach-basketball 1982 *
William Canterno Senior Sports 1999 *
Angie Capuano Softball 1979 *
Dan Cardone Sports Administrator 2012
Dr J C Carlson Coach-Basketball 1969 1969 *
Bud Carson Coach-football 2000 2004 *
Sean Casey Baseball 2018
Swin Cash Basketball 2018
Bill Caye Softball 1985
Lou Bimbo Cecconi Football 1980 2011
Earl Ceh Official-Basketball 1980
John Cenci Football 2004 *
Bill Cherpak Football / Coach 2017
Chuck Cherundolo Football 1973 1976 *
Paul Child Soccer 2003
Frank Chismar Bowling 1971 *
Frank Cignetti Coach-Football 1992
Joey Cimino Boxing 1976 *
Ralph Cindrich Football 1989 2013
John Jr Cinicola Coach-Basketball 1995 *
Sam Clancy Basketball 2008
Roberto Clemente Baseball 1973 1973 *
Tom Clements Football 1997
John Clinton Billiards 1975 *
Robert Tick Cloherty Official-Football 1997
Ernest Closser Coach-Basketball 1977 *
John Clougherty Official-Basketball 2003
Tommy Colella Racing-Auto 1975 *
Johnny Coleman Coach-Football 1972 *
Rusty Coles Official-Football 1987 *
Gerry Conboy Coach-Basketball 1989 2017
Merlyn Condit Football 1974 *
Jim Conklin Wrestling 1976 *
Billy Conn Boxing 1966 1966 *
Wilbur Cooper Baseball 1967 1967 *
Chuck Cooper Basketball 1975 1974 *
Myron Cope Broadcasting 1991 2014 *
Walt Corey Coach-Football 1994
Charles Corky Cost Football 1986
Jim Covert Football 1995 2012
Mel Cratsley Coach-Basketball 1975 *
Walt Cummins Sports Personality 1992 *
Jim Cunningham Football 1998
John Cunningham Coach / Soccer 2018
George Cupples Sports Personality 1989 *
James Rab Currie Coach-Football 1982 *
James Curzi Gymnastics 1973 *
Louis Stephen Daddio Football 1986 *
Rich Dalrymple Sports Personality 2007
Jim Daniell Football 1966 1966 *
Ave Daniell Football 1976 1976 *
Joe Daniels Coach-Football 2009 *
Paul Danilo Soccer 1999 *
Dr Gene Danko Basketball 2003 *
Dan Darragh Football 2000
Fr Samual David Basketball 1993 *
Salina Davidson Volleyball 2003
Chick Davies Coach-Basketball 1965 1965 *
Tommy Davies Football 1966 1966 *
Glenn Davis Coach-Track 1979 *
Sam Davis Football 1985
Roy Davis Racing-harness 1978
Leonard DeAugustino Wrestling 1977 2004 *
Steve DeAugustino Wrestling 1986
Joe DeGregorio Coach-Basketball 2008
Dick Deitrick Football 1983
Bruce Del Canton Baseball 1992 *
Bobby Del Greco Baseball 1987
Louis Del Mastro Softball 1975
Anthony Deluca Bowling 1974 *
John Deni Racing-Toe/heel 1973 *
Andy Kid DePaul Boxing 1982 *
Charles DeVenzio Coach-Basketball 1988 *
Wayne "The Train" Dibarota Football 2016
Dick Diethorn Football 1987
Jim DiIorio Softball 1976 *
Pete Dimperio Coach-Football 1964 1964 *
Nick Diorio Soccer 1987
Bob Dispirito Coach-Football 1986 *
Mike Ditka Football 1981
Adolph Donadeo Hockey 1975 *
James Donahue Track 2005 *
John Buff Donelli Coach-Football 1983 1968 *
Fred Jr Donelli Soccer 1982 *
Red Douds Racing-Horse 1975 *
Herb Douglas Track 1988 1992
Ray Downey Sports Personality 1995 *
Bullet Bill Dudley Football 1971 1971 *
Alvin Duffy Baseball 1983 *
Andy Dugo Sports Personality 1984 *
Pete Duranko Football 2004 2006 *
Jarrett Durham Basketball 2012
Bob Eazor Track 1995
Goldie Edwards Woman's Athletics 1972 *
Leo Elter Football 1994 *
Bobby Epps Football 2002
Al Abe Everhart Coach-Basketball 1998 *
Elroy Face Baseball 1977 1970
Cliff Lefty Fair Official-Basketball 1981 *
Harry Fairfield Soccer 1984 *
Bernie Faloney Football 1983 1985 *
James Farrell Basketball 1983 *
Moe Fassinger Coach-Basketball 1978 *
Dave Fawcett Official-Football 1978 *
Serafino Foge Fazio Coach-Football 1994 2016 *
Charley Feeney Sportswriter 1990 *
Ralph Felton Football 1993 *
Kirk Ferentz Coach-Football 2003
Bruno Ferrari Racing-Horse 1972 *
Ross Fichtner Football 2011
Ralph Fife Coach-Football 1974 *
Willard Fisher Coach-Basketball 1978 *
David "Rooster" Fleming Football 2016
Ed Fleming Basketball 1981 *
B B Flenory Basketball 2012
Jimmy Flynn Track 2012
Tommy Flynn Football 2003
Bob Ford Golf 1998
Bill Fralic Football 1996 2000
John Tito Francona Baseball 1997
Dr John Frank Football 2000
Lanny Frattare Broadcasting 1995
Norm Frey Coach-Basketball 1993 *
Bob Friend Baseball 1969 1969
Frank II Fuhrer Golf 2002
Frank Fuhrer Sports Personality 1982 *
Jack Fullen Sports Personality 2004
Lou Fulton Bowling 1976 *
Joe Fusco Coach-Football 1994
Chuck Fusina Football 1998 2015
Ron Gainsford Swimming 2004
Ron Galbreath Basketball 1993
Dan Galbreath Sports Personality 1997 *
Pete Gallo Official-Basketball 1984 *
Chip Gannassi Racing-Auto 1998
Frank Gansz Coach-Football 1999 *
Fran Ganter Coach - Football 2010
Robert Garbark Coach-Baseball 1982 *
Gregg Garrity Football 2008
Joe Gasparella Football 1977 *
Brian Generalovich Basketball 1986
Baldo Giannini Gymnastics 1974 *
Josh Gibson Baseball 1970 1970 *
Jim Gillooly Coach-Football 1986 *
Art Gob Football 1988 *
Jack Godfrey Handball 1976 *
Russ Goetz Umpire-Baseball 1986 1989
Clark Goff Football 1980 *
Bob Goin Coach - Football/ Admin. 2015
Joe Gordon Sports Personality 2005
Neil Gordon Football 2011
Johanna Gorman Swimming 1977 *
Ray Goss Broadcasting 2012
Don Graham Coach-Basketball 1990 1998 *
Hugh Grant Racing-Horse 1976 *
Gene Grapes Racquetball 1974 *
Elmer Gray Baseball 1981 *
Harry Greb Boxing 1970 1970 *
Si Hugo Green Basketball 1974 1975 *
Bob Grier Football 1983
Russ Grimm Football 1999
Ginny Grindle Swimming 1988
Dick Groat Baseball 1969 1969
Elmer Gross Coach-Football 1977 *
Elmer Guckert Coach-Basketballl 1996 *
Phill Gundlefinger Golf 1975 *
Frank Gustine Baseball 1972 1972 *
John Guzik Football 1997
Joe Haering Football Coach/Scout 2010
Joe Halasowski Soccer 1972 *
Dick Haley Football 1991 2004
Dale Hamer Official-Football 1996 2012
Joe Hamilton Coach-Football 2007
Larry Hanley Sports Personality 2007
Victor Harris Baseball 1973 *
Dr William A Harris Wrestling 1983 *
Harry Harvey Racing-Horse 1971 *
John Harwick Sports Personality 2003 *
John Haskins Softball 1983 *
Raymond Haynes Sports Personality 1983 *
Charles Ace Heberling Official-Football 1989
Don Hennon Basketball 1971 1975
L Butler Hennon Coach-Basketballl 1985 2008 *
Wilbur Fats Henry Football 1971 1972 *
Ken Herock Football 1997 2011
Darrell Hess Sports Personality 1979 *
Gary Hess Basketball 2008
Hal Hetzier Racing-Horse 1974
William C Hill Official-Basketball 1980 *
Bill Hillgrove Broadcasting 1996
Paul Hindes Coach-Basketballl 2014
Dick Hoak Football 1991 1977
Hoppy Hopkins Softball 1984 *
Bob Horton Senior Sports 2005
Phil Howells Official-Football 1981 *
Cal Hubbard Baseball 1971 1971 *
Hal Hunter Football 2001 *
Roger Huston Broadcasting 2002
Charley Hyatt Basketball 1964 1964 *
Mansfield Hyatt Basketball 1986 *
Buzzard Ivicek Gymnastics 1976 *
Al Jacks Coach-Football 1979
Grant Jackson Baseball 2000
Nick Jacob Official-Basketball 1980 *
Vince Jacobs Official-Basketball 1984 *
Cathy Jacobson-Guzy Tennis 2014
Val Jansante Football 2003 *
Ralph Jelic Football 1992
Jeff Jelic Wrestling 2014
William Johnson Baseball 1995
John Henry Johnson Football 1977 1977
Gordon Jones Football 2018
Phyllis Jones Basketball Coach 2010
Edgar Jones Football 1982 1983 *
Burke Jones Soccer 1979
Jimmy Jordan Field Sports 1973 *
John Joyce Official-Football 1988 *
Bob Junko Coach / Football 2018
Robert Jury Football 2010
William G Jr Kaliden Football 1989 *
Dr Daniel Kanell Track 1987
David Kasper Soccer / Administration 2017
Nate Kaufman Swimming 1972 *
Rick Kehoe Hockey 1995
Mark Kelso Football 2018
Ray Kemp Football 1978 *
Lefty Kendall Umpire-Baseball 1978 *
Ralph Kiner Baseball 1970 1970 *
Nellie King Baseball 1985 2012 *
Roger Kingdom Track 2002 2006
Chuck Klausing Coach-Football 1990 1995 *
Gene Klein Coach-Soccer 2007
Dave Kling Coach-Wrestling 2006 *
Lynn Kling Coach-Wrestling 1985 *
Scotty Klinger Volleyball 1976 *
Nick Kliskey Coach-Football 1983 *
Paul Kmetz Coach-Football 1995 *
Jim Knarr Tennis 1975 *
Billy Knight Basketball 1989
William Knight Official-Football 1989 *
Chuck Knox Coach-Football 1993 1996
John Kolb Football 1987 2005
Billy Koman Football 2009 2015
Ernest Koonts Girls Basketball / Coach 2017
Bob Kopnisky Wrestling 2012
Joe Kopnisky Coach - Football 2011 *
Mike Kovach Softball 1987
John Kowalski Coach-Soccer 2009
Micheal Kozlina Swimming 2002
Charles Brute Kramer Sportswriter 1981 1982 *
Rick Krivda Baseball 2017
Gus Krop Coach-basketball 1982 *
Bruno Krsul Volleyball 1974 *
Charles Kunkie Golf 1972 *
Hank Kuzma Coach-basketball 1989 1991 *
Rich Lackner Coach-Football 2003
George Lamprinakos Wrestling 1975 *
Ron Lancaster Football 1998 *
Jeanine Landry Gymnastics 2005
Mike Lange broadcasting 1999
Joe Laquatra Boxing 2007 *
Molly Larkin Rottmann Girls Basketball / Coach 2017
Jim Laslavic Football 2004
Roger Latham Field Sports 1972 *
Tim Lawry Basketball 1981 *
Dick LeBeau Football 2011
Albin J Leeson Football 1980 *
Dr Rick Leeson Football 1984
Robert Lewis Coach-Baseball 1985
Paul Lewis Coach-Swimming 2008 *
Jim Leyland Manager-Baseball 2005 2012
Paul Liberati Soccer 1990
Frank Lignelli Football 1986
Anna Lindberg Swimming 1976
Russ Lindberg Swimming 1976
Dick Linder Racing-Auto 1971 *
Tony Liscio Football 2001 *
Pat Livingston Sportswriter 1990 *
Bob Long Football 2008
Speedo Loughran Sports Personality 1976
Larry Lucchino Sports Administrator 2012
Mike Lucci Football 1985 1985 *
Ted Luther Golf 1981 *
Margretta Lutz Senior Sports 2009
Francis Luxbacher Soccer 1986 *
Joe Luxbacher Soccer 2005 *
Jerry Lynch Baseball 1979 1979 *
Bill Maas Football 2000
Gil Mace Official-Football 1993 *
Ken Macha Manager - Baseball 2013
Red Mack Football 2006 2016
Patrick Madden Coach-Swimming 1991
Stan Madeya Swimming 1973 *
Grechen Rush Magers Tennis 1998
Jack Mahaffey Golf 1979 *
Dr Clair Malarkey Basketball 1990 *
Ed Manning Official - Football 2012 *
John Red Manning Coach-Basketball 1981 1993 *
Ray Mansfield Football 1982 1982 *
Bap Manzini Coach-Football 1987 2006 *
Ted Marchibroda Coach-Football 2000 *
Ron Marciniak Football 1995
Jack Marin Basketball 1987 1993
Dr Joseph Maroon Senior Sports 2009
Paul Martha Football 1979 1979
Frank Mathers Hockey 1973 1975
Ray Matthews Football 1979 1979 *
Jerry Matulevic Coach-baseball 2001
Dave Maurer Coach-Football 1997 *
Richie McCabe Football 2007 2012 *
Dan McCann Coach-Football 1986
Socco McCarey Baseball 1977 *
Tom McCarthy Official-Football 1986 *
Kevin McClatchy Sports Personality 2008
Ed McCloskey Coach - Baseball 2012
Ed McCluskey Coach-Basketball 1969 1969 *
Tim McConnell Coach / Basketball 2018
Suzie McConnell Serio Basketball 2001
Joe McCune Coach-Football 1987 *
Jack McCurry Coach-Football 2008
Woody McDaniel Handball 1973
Lowell McDonald Hockey 1974 *
Sam McDowell Baseball 1979 1979
W.S. McElroy Tennis 1974 *
Danny McGibbeny Sports Personality 1983 *
Dan McGibbeny Sports Personality 1986 *
John McGrane Sports Personality 1985 *
William McKechnie Umpire-Baseball 1968 1968 *
Art McKennan Sports Personality 1993 *
William McPeak Football 1980 1979 *
Buck McTiernan Official-Boxing 1975 *
Gary Meckley Coach - Cross Country 2006
Dale Meddock Gymnastics 1975 *
Charlie Mehelich Football 2010 2011 *
Ralph Mellix Baseball 1975 1981 *
Tut Melman Official-Basketball 1973 1990 *
Dave Meloni Soccer 1980 *
John Michelosen Coach-Football 1970 1970 *
Red Mihalik Official-Basketball 1971 1987 *
George Mihalik Coach - Football 2012
John Miller Coach-Basketball 2002
Walt Miller Coach-Basketball 1977 *
Bill Miller Coach-Swimming 1997
Del Miller Racing-Harness 1964 1964 *
Bob Miller Volleyball - Coach 2016
Tom Modrak Sports Personality 2006 *
Dick Little Mo Modzelewski Football 1995 2000
Joe Moore Coach-Football 1991 *
Tom Moore Coach-Football 2014
Omar Moreno Baseball 2015
Jack Morris Swimming 1974 *
Joe Mucci Coach-Football 1993
Joe Muha Football 1985 1986 *
Bill Muir Football - Coach 2016
Joe Mullen Hockey 1998
Pat Mullin Baseball 1994 *
Ray Murdock Wrestling 1973 *
Ward Murphy Official-Basketball 1985 *
Stan Musial Baseball 1963 1963 *
Jim Mutscheller Football 2007 2008 *
Eutham Napier Baseball 1978 *
Emil Narick Official-Football 1977 *
Mel Nash Swimming 1996
Joe Natoli Sports Personality 1998
Garry Nelson Basketball 1993
Armand Niccolai Football 1974 1976 *
Mike Nixon Coach-Football 1980 *
George Novak Football-Coach 2010
Jerry Nuzum Football 1978 *
John O'Hara Soccer 2001
Tim O'Malley Sports Administration 2016
Fr Jack O'Malley Basketball 2002
Joe O'Toole Sports Personality 1988
Dori L. Odaker Coach - Basketball 2015
Al Oliver Baseball 1990 1992
Judy Oliver Golf 1986 *
Ed Olkowski Coach-Basketball 1990
Carl Olson Coach-Track 1975 *
Jim Owens Official-Football 1991
Carl Pacacha Basketball 2011
Joe Page Baseball 1976 2003 *
Satchel Page Baseball 1971 *
Ted Page Baseball 1972 1977 *
John Paige Soccer 1985 *
Bucky Palermo Boxing 1978 *
Tyler Palko Football 2018
Arnold Palmer Golf 1973 1963 *
Babe Parilli Football 2012 *
Sam JR Parks Golf 1971 *
Bob Parlaman Field Sports 1974 *
Margaret Parsons Coach - Basketball 2011
Chris Passodelis Sports Personality 1981 *
Kelley Paterno Tennis 2011
Al Patnik Swimming 1971 *
John Pearson Track 1994 *
Pat Pecora Wrestling - Coach 2016
George Perles Coach-Football 2006 *
Jim Perry Soccer 1992
Rex Perry Wrestling 1971 *
Steve Petro Football 1978 1980 *
Jeff Petrucci Football 1998
Bob Phillips Coach-Football 1984 *
Doug Plank Football 2010
Frank Pollak Bowling 1972 *
Bob Pompeani Broadcasting 2015
Bucky III Pope Football 1997
Cum Posey Sportswriter 1974 1975 *
Jim Potts Golf 1972 *
Bill Priatko Football 2013
Carmie Price Boxing 2005 *
Bob Prince Broadcasting 1976 1985 *
Bob Purkey Baseball 1978 1979 *
Jack Quinn Volleyball 1975 *
Dan Radakovich Coach-Football 1999
George Radosevich Coach-Football 2014
Carl Rebele Official-Football 1974 *
John Reed Coach-Football 1982 *
Baldy Regan Sports Personality 1984 *
Jim Render Coach-Football 2004
Billy Reynolds Football 2002 2009 *
Bruno Riccardi Softball 1992
Tom Richards Basketball 1999
Jerry Richey Track 1973
Buzz Ridl Coach-Basketball 1976 1992 *
Donald Dee Rizzo Hockey 2011
Bob Robertson Baseball 1998
Bill Robinson Baseball 1990 *
Wil Robinson Basketball 2004 *
Fran Rogel Football 1972 1977 *
Dave Roman Basketball 2005
Jim Rooker Baseball 2006
Tim Rooney Football Adminstration 2017
Art Sr Rooney Football 1976 1966 *
Art Jr Rooney Football 2010 2017 *
Roger Rossi Soccer 1973 *
Maurice Rubenstein Coach-Football 1977 *
Hubert Rupert Coach-Basketball 1998 *
Jimmy Russell Baseball 1976 2006 *
James Russell Coach-Football 1982 *
Andy Russell Football 1979 1982
Red Ryan Coach-Basketball 2006
Dr. Bob Rydze Coach-Diving 1984 *
Dick Rydze Diving 1973 2004
Robert Rydze Swimming 1990
Bob Sadowski Baseball 1992
Bryant Salter Football 2009
Alex Sandusky Football 2008 2010
Manny Sanguillen Baseball 1989 1996
Peg Saunders Bowling 1975 *
Stan Savran Broadcasting 2003
Charlie Scales Football 1992
Chuck Scally Golf 1974 *
Mo Scarry Coach-Football 1979 1996 *
Jack Scarry Coach-Swimming 1992 *
Don Schaefer Football 2017
Wade Schalles Wrestling 2008
Dr Alan Schattner Racquetball 1981 *
June Schaut Bowling 1995
Sarah Jane Scheerer Basketball 2004
W B Scherer Football 1987
Dick Scherrbaum Coach-Football 1988 *
Ken Schinkel Hockey 1989
Sam Schipani Softball 1994 *
Joe Schmidt Football 1975 1974
John Schmidt Football 1979
Ted Schmitt Football 1985 *
Jim Schrader Football 1984 1984 *
Don Schwall Baseball 2011
Bruno Schwarz Coach-Soccer 2000
Jennifer Bruce Scott Basketball 1999
Herb Scott Racing-Auto 1974 *
Francis Scumaci Softball 1974
Sammy Secreet Boxing 1995
Danny Seemiller Table Tennis 1973
Kirk Corky Semler Coach - Swimming 2015
Harton Semple Golf 1973 *
Carol Semple Golf 1974
Phyllis Semple Golf 1984
Len Semplice Coach - Hockey/Admin. 2015
Herb Sendek Coach-Basketball 2004
Rip Sewell Baseball 1973 1973 *
Sean Shappert Soccer 2011
Bill Shay Coach-Basketball 1996
Bob Shearer Baseball - Coach 2016
Bob Siar Wrestling 1974 *
Ray Sickles Field Sports 1976 *
Harry Sickles Soccer 1975 *
Perce Siverd Tennis 1973 *
Leo Skladany Football 1987 *
Joe Skladany Football 1975 1975 *
Nick Skorich Football 1978 1978 *
John Skorupan Football 2005
Al Slack Official-Football 1972 *
Steve Smear Football 2006 2013
Chet Smith Sportswriter 1971 *
Don Smith Basketball 1973 *
George Smith Coach - Football 2013
Samuel Smith Coach-Football 1981 *
Joe Snodgrass Sports Personality 1980 *
Willie Somerset Basketball 1982 1994 *
Arnie Sowell Track 1971 1996
Carol Sprague Softball 1999
Tom Stabile Football - Official 2016
Keith Starr Basketball 2009
Susan Stead Softball 1995
Willliam Steele Baseball 1986 *
Don Dutch Stemmerich Coach-basketball 1996
Rennie Stennett Baseball 1996
Steven Stephanian Coach-Football 1976 *
Sandy Stephans Football 1990 1999 *
Theodore Stepien Sports Personality 1982 *
Gene Steratore Official-Football 1994
Kathy Stetler Swimming 1991
Maurice Stokes Basketball 1967 1967 *
Randy Stottlemeyer Wrestling 1991 *
Peter Strasser Soccer 1977 *
Art Strimel Soccer 1978 *
Charles Stull Coach-Tennis 1999
Marty Sudzina Track 2000
Paul Sullivan Tennis 1971 *
George Susce Baseball 1983 *
Jock Sutherland Coach-Football 1966 1966 *
Jim Sweeney Football 2004 2012
Steve Szalewicz Field Sports 1975 *
Peter Taglianetti Hocky 2018
Chuck Tanner Manager-Baseball 1991 1993 *
George Tarasovic Football 2001
Pat Tarquinio Coach-Football 1992
Sue Taylor Woman Athletics 1975 *
Kent Teket Tekulve Baseball 1994 2000
Tom Thamert Official-Football 2000 *
Mike Theodore Basketball 1982
Harry Theofildes Football 1994
Frank Thomas Baseball 1974 1974
J. T. Thomas Football 2016
Kerr Thompson Coach-Football 1985 1985 *
Harold Hooks Jr Tinker Baseball 1996 *
Paul Tomasovich Softball 1980
Thomas Tomczyk Official - Football 2011
Jim Tomsula Football / Coach 2017
Vee Toner Swimming 1972 1982 *
Art Tragesser Football - Coach 2016
Pie Traynor Baseball 1963 1963 *
Tom Trethewey Swimming 1975 *
Wilbur Trosch Basketball 2005 *
Joe Tucker Broadcasting 1992 *
Tom Tumulty Football 2014
Tony Turici Official-Basketball 1988 *
Jack Twyman Basketball 1969 1969 *
Johnny Unitas Football 1984 *
Paul Uram Gymnastics 1972 *
Andy Urbanic Coach-Football 2005
Merle Utchel Soccer 2004
Speed Utterback Track 1976 *
Sonny Vaccaro Sports Personality 2014
Bruce Van Dyke Football 1992 *
Lanny Van Eman Basketball 2003
Norm Vargo Sportswriter 1999
Eddie Vargo Umpire-Baseball 1994 1995 *
Art Varney Sports Personality 1972 *
Bob Veale Baseball 2000
Bill Virdon Baseball 1995 2000
Lloyd Voss Football 1997 *
Roy Vucinich Golf 2001
Pete Vukovich Baseball 2003 2008
Ron Wabby Coach-Football 2014
Honus Wagner Baseball 1964 1964 *
Chuck Wagner Coach-Football 1990 *
Mike Wagner Football 1984
Bob Walk Baseball 2001 2003
Adam Walker Football 2014
Art Walker Coach-Football 1989
Chuck Walker Football 2006
Yans Wallace Official-Football 1972 *
Al Walsh Official-Football 1975 *
Joe Walton Football 2006 2017
Paul Waner Baseball 1964 1964 *
Lloyd Waner Baseball 1968 1968 *
Dave Wannstedt Coach-Football 1990
Joe Ware Football 1976 *
Grover Washabaugh Coach-Football 1971 *
George Spider Webb Coach - Football 2015
John Wehner Baseball 2013
Ron Weiss Horseshoes 2001
Reginald Wells Basketball 2010
Charlie West Football 1979 1979 *
Creed Westfall Wrestling 1972 *
Mike Westoff Coach-Football 2000
Dwight White Football 1988 2003 *
Mike White Sports Reporter 2016
Al Wiggins Swimming 1972 *
Jack Wiley Football 1977 1985 *
John Williams Archery 1973
Jim Wilson Football 2002 *
James Winbush Sports Personality 1980 *
Lenore Knight Wingard Swimming 1991 1991

 

blank